Interim Pastors


 

Sean Goram-Welch

Matt Homeyer

Assistant Dean of External Affairs

    Cam Reynolds

    Dennis Tucker

    Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
    Professor of Christian Scriptures
       

      Church Leadership & Staff



      Kip Salser

      Kip Salser

      Discipleship &
      Connections Minister

      Sean Goram-Welch

      Fabio Gimenez

      Puertas Abiertas Pastor
       

      Cam Reynolds

      Cam Reynolds

      Student Minister
       

      Angela Webster

      Angela Webster

      Children’s Minister
       

      Image

      Tim Konvalin

      Interim Music Minister
       

      Kip Salser

      Sean Goram-Welch

      ROC Director
      (Recreation Outreach Center)

      Lesley Jordan

      Lesley Jordan

      Wee Learn Center Director
       

      Image

      Judy Rice

      Media Ministry Director
       

      Kenneth Stringer

      Kenneth Stringer

      Facilities Manager
       

      Colleen Miller

      Coleen Miller

      Food Services Director
       

      Donna Hutchison

      Donna Hutchison

      Media Center Director
       

      Image

      Jennifer Phillips

      Wee Learn Center
      Assistant Director

      Alicia Garza

      Alicia Garza

      ROC Ministry Assistant
       

      Christy Walker

      Christy Walker

      Receptionist,
      Communications Assistant

      Donna Jones

      Donna Jones

      Financial Ministry Assistant
       

      Priscilla Pepper

      Priscilla Pepper

      Discipleship Ministries Assistant

      Rachelle Tesser

      Rachelle Tesser

      Children’s Ministry Assistant
       

      Vickie Brewer

      Vickie Brewer

      Student Ministry Assistant
       
       
       

      2018 Committee Chairs

      •  
      • Missions:

        Jeffrey Quiett

        Finance:

        John Clark

        WEE Learn Center:

        Morgan Strong

        Trustees:

        Willie Surles
        Tish Rosado
        Wayne Hall
        Martha Glasgow
        Frank Chaney
        Jim Hughey

      • Personnel:

        Mark Morgan

        Facilities, Grounds, Transportation,
        Insurance, and Safety:

        Chris Wilson

        Nominating:

        Sharon Bufkin

        Deacon Officers:

        John Black, Chair
        Bob Davis, Vice Chair
        James Hortman, Secretary
        Al Pierce, Prayer
        Glen Brown, Hospitals/In-Home
        (1) Worth Jackson
        (2) Rodney Phillips
        (3) Keith Logue, At-Large
        Leland Hanson, Past Chair

      •